Scott Lee
Principal
Administration
785-227-2909 x1203
Ky Swisher
Assistant Principal and Athletic Director
Administration
785-227-2909 x1206
Lana Charvat
Counselor
Support Staff
785-227-2909 x1204
Meagan Aldrete
Science
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1309
Default Avatar
Anki Apel
Special Ed Para
Support Staff
785-227-2909
Christina Bartlett
English
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1110
John Bellah
PE / Health / Drivers Ed
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1129
Jennifer Braden
Business
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1321
Jami Bunger
School Psychologist
Support Staff
785-227-2909 x4411
Shelly Carlson
Family & Consumer Science
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1312
Jolene Czosnowski
Gifted Instructor
785-227-2909
Bobby Decker
Food Service Director
Kitchen
785-227-2909 x1119
Laurie Denk
Vision_Tek
Teacher
785-227-4292 x6222
Laia Dietz
Spanish
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1102
Angela Dolezal
Athletic Department Assistant
Front Office
785-227-2909 x1238
Syd Dippel
English/AP English/HCC Adv Comp
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1109
Caren Ebling
Music Assistant
Music
785-227-2909 x1352
Gretchen Elliott
Art
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1111
Curtis Eppenbach
Maintenance Director
Maintenance
785-227-2909 x1305
Britney English
Vocal Music
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1351
Amanda Griffin
Special Ed Instructor
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1316
James Henderson
Math
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1322
Jennifer Huffman
Special Ed Para
Support Staff
785-227-2909
Adam Keller
Director of Bands
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1232
Becky Lister
Special Ed Para
785-227-2909
Henry Littich
Director of Orchestras
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1350
Sara Krehbiel
Math
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1320
Adam Krug
Science
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1306
Laura Leis
Tech Integration & Support Specialist
Technology Dept
785-227-2909 x1408
Margo Lysell
Social Studies
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1318
Chris McClure
Business
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1412
Allan Meier
Government/American History
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1317
Troy Miller
Vocational Ed
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1126
Jessica Morel
School Nurse
Front Office
785-227-2909 x4444
Rob Mulvey
Special Ed Para
Support Staff
785-227-2909
Bill Olson
Special Ed Para
Support Staff
785-227-2909
William Opat
Custodian
785-227-2909
Joyce Peterson
College-Career Advisor
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1411
Julia Pogue
ELL Para
Support Staff
785-227-2909
Erin Williams
English / Oral Communications / Forensics
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1107
Chandra Ackerman
LCU Technician
Technology Dept
785-227-2909 x1405
MIke Rose
Director of Technology
Technology Dept
785-227-2909 x1414
Brenda Rupert
Special Ed Para
Support Staff
785-277-2909
Kelly Sauvage
Administrative Assistant
Front Office
785-227-2909 x1200
Doug Schneider
English
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1108
Josh Smith
LCU Technician
Technology Dept
785-227-2909 x1405
Michelle Stula
Math/Physics
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1310
DeeAnne Styckovich
Food Service
Kitchen
785-227-2909
Rita Suppes
Journalism
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1323
Doug Talbott
Special Ed Para
Support Staff
785-227-2909
Sonja Taylor
Administrative Assistant
Front Office
785-227-2909 x1202
Kris Walker
Special Ed Instructor
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1462
Vince Warbinton
Journalism
Teacher
785-227-2909 x1106
Julie Waugh
Library Staff
Library
785-227-2909 x1403
Christy Young
Food Service
Kitchen
785-227-2909